Boards & Committees

Last Update: 03/12/2018

Fire Board 

Beverly Stober            440-839-2781

John Nolan                 419-217-2984

 

Police Committee

*Nancy Delong          440-839-5073  

John Nolan                419-217-2984

Beverly Stober           440-839-2781 

 

Finance/Audit 

*Beverly Stober         440-839-2781

Roger Wallace           440-315-5931

Nancy Delong            440-839-5073 

 

Water, Sewer & Streets

*Roger Wallace         440-315-5931

Nancy Delong            440-839-5073

John Nolan                419-217-2984

 

Zoning Board of Appeals

*Jim Tansey             440-839-2914

Russell Dillon           440-839-2607

Nancy Delong          440-839-5073

Phyliss Brucker       440-839-2138

 

Safety 

*Roger Wallace       440-315-5931

Jim Tansey              440-839-2914

Russell Dillon          440-839-2607

 

Tax Review Board 

Chris Hipp                 440-574-1419

Trisha Summers      440-839-2970

Greg Summers        440-225-1997

Steven Palmer         567-401-5101

 

Grant Committee 

*Roger Wallace        440-315-5931

Greg Summers        440-225-1997

Beverly Stober         440-839-2781

Nancy Delong          440-839-5073

 

Firemens Festival Committee

Beverly Stober         440-839-2781

 

Community Outreach Committee

*John Nolan             419-217-2984

Roger Wallace          440-315-5931

Heather Fraelich      216-319-2202

Jenn Nolan               419-706-7755

Nancy Delong           440-839-5073

Tara Clemans           419-304-6818

 

Zoning & Building Department

Jim Upchurch          440-213-3320

 

Bicentennial Committee

Jan Tkach                419-706-4031

Daniel Stober          440-839-2020

Amy Swope           

David Graves          440-839-2521

                  

Library Committee 

*Jim Tansey            440-839-2914

Russell Dillon          440-839-2607

Beverly Stober        440-839-2781

 

Planning Commission 

Ken Fraelich              216-319-2202

Chris Hipp                 440-574-1419

Gary Lill                     419-271-0227       

John Nolan               419-217-2984

Steve Campbell       440-897-8399

 

Records Commission

Chris Hipp                 440-574-1419

Steven Palmer          567-401-5101

Phyliss Brucker        440-839-2138

Trisha Summes        440-839-2970

 

Special Ordinance 

*John Nolan            419-217-2984

Russell Dillon          440-839-2607

Jim Tansey             440-839-2914

 

Parks & Recreation 

*Jan Tkach             419-706-4031

Roger Wallace         440-315-5931

Daniel Stober          440-839-2020

Tom Miller               440-839-2416

Denise Monske       440-839-2009

            Don Mould               216-780-5002

 

Citizens Ambulance 

Greg Summers       440-225-1997

Jake Fuleki             440-242-5507

David Wilson          440-839-5258

 

Christmas in the Village

Daniel Stober          440-839-2020

Joanne Willinger    440-839-2551

 

Huron County Solid Waste District 

Chris Hipp                440-574-1419

 

Ambulance District 

Nancy Delong           440-839-5073

 

Huron County Development Council

 Trish Summers        440-839-2970

 

Huron County WIOA Board

Chris Hipp                  440-574-1419

 

CRA- Committee

Roger Wallace          440-315-5931

Steve Campbell        440-897-8399

Cheryl Nolan             419-217-2984

Beverly Stober          440-839-5781

Jim Tansey               440-839-2914

David Graves           440-839-2521

Trisha Summers     440-839-2970

 

* Committee Chairperson


 

For questions or to report problems: 440-839-2970